MenonMobility
Biyan Kuɗi
Jera motarka

Volvo FH 520 dump truck + dump trailer

Price on Request
Used
Ref: F71AC26367 views0 savedListed 2 Apr 2026

Year

2008

Mileage

276,600 km

Fuel

DIESEL

Need help with shipping or import requirements?

Import requirements vary by destination and equipment type. Contact MenonMobility for handling, shipping and import assistance.

Contact MenonMobility

Bayanai na Fasaha
16 specs

Gabaɗaya

Year of Manufacture2008
TypeVolvo FH 520 dump truck + dump trailer
ConditionAn Yi Amfani
Typedump trailer
Load capacity22,900 kg
Gross weight31,840 kg
Seller stock ID593692903
Power520 HP (382 kW)

Cabin

Mileage276,600 km

Engine

Fuel TypeDIESEL

Features & Equipment
1 features

With trailer

Description

The 2008 Volvo FH 520 dump truck + dump trailer with a 520 HP (382 kW) engine is a purpose-built heavy commercial vehicle designed for construction site earthmoving, quarry operations, and bulk material transport. It features a 8x4 axle configuration, offering a balance of traction, payload capacity, and operational efficiency. The vehicle has a load capacity of 22,900 kg and gross vehicle weight of 31,840 kg, making it suitable for heavy-duty transport assignments. Recorded mileage stands at 276,600 km — a moderate mileage typical for long-haul European operations, with the vehicle having been operated under Western European conditions throughout its service life. This vehicle has been maintained to the service standards expected of professionally operated European commercial fleets. Currently located in Helsinki, FI and available for immediate inspection. Full service history and documentation available upon request.

Location

Helsinki

Finland

Used

Volvo FH 520 dump truck + dump trailer

Price on Request
KleveMemba tun 2026
Handling & Export