Scania R124 6X2 tow truck
Price on Request
Used
Ref: A68690CF21 views0 savedListed 2 Apr 2026
Year
2000
Mileage
266,874 km
Fuel
DIESEL
Need help with shipping or import requirements?
Import requirements vary by destination and equipment type. Contact MenonMobility for handling, shipping and import assistance.
Contact MenonMobilityMakambo ya tekniki17 specs
17 specs
Nyonso
Year of Manufacture2000
TypeScania R124 6X2 tow truck
ConditionYa kala
Typetow truck
Load capacity9,140 kg
Gross weight26,000 kg
Seller stock ID593840952
Power420 HP (309 kW)
Cabin
Mileage266,874 km
Engine
Fuel TypeDIESEL
Features & Equipment1 features
Turbo
Description
The 2000 Scania R124 6X2 tow truck with a 420 HP (309 kW) engine is a purpose-built heavy commercial vehicle designed for roadside recovery, breakdown assistance, and vehicle towing operations. It features a 6x4 axle configuration, offering a balance of traction, payload capacity, and operational efficiency. The vehicle has a load capacity of 9,140 kg and gross vehicle weight of 26,000 kg, making it suitable for heavy-duty transport assignments. Recorded mileage stands at 266,874 km — a moderate mileage typical for long-haul European operations, with the vehicle having been operated under Western European conditions throughout its service life. This vehicle has been maintained to the service standards expected of professionally operated European commercial fleets. Currently located in Helsinki, FI and available for immediate inspection. Full service history and documentation available upon request.
Location
Helsinki
Finland
