Volvo FM 13 hook lift truck
Price on Request
Used
Ref: 05BD7F6525 views0 savedListed 2 Apr 2026
Year
2016
Mileage
569,999 km
Fuel
DIESEL
Need help with shipping or import requirements?
Import requirements vary by destination and equipment type. Contact MenonMobility for handling, shipping and import assistance.
Contact MenonMobilityMakambo ya tekniki21 specs
21 specs
Nyonso
Year of Manufacture2016
TypeVolvo FM 13 hook lift truck
ConditionYa kala
Typehook lift truck
First registration2016
Load capacity14,900 kg
Gross weight27,000 kg
Seller stock ID168/25
Cabin
Mileage569,999 km
Engine
Fuel TypeDIESEL
Description
The 2016 Volvo FM 13 hook lift truck with a 460 HP (338 kW) engine is a purpose-built heavy commercial vehicle designed for container handling, waste collection, and multi-purpose cargo operations. It features a 6x2 axle configuration, offering a balance of traction, payload capacity, and operational efficiency. The vehicle has a load capacity of 14,900 kg and gross vehicle weight of 27,000 kg, making it suitable for heavy-duty transport assignments. Recorded mileage stands at 569,999 km — high mileage with a documented service history, with the vehicle having been operated under Western European conditions throughout its service life. Compliant with Euro 6 emission standards, this vehicle meets the requirements for low-emission zones across major European cities and logistics hubs. Currently located in Helsinki, FI and available for immediate inspection. Full service history and documentation available upon request.
Location
Helsinki
Finland
Used
Volvo FM 13 hook lift truck
Price on Request
