MenonMobility
Subscription
List your vehicle

Volvo FH16 car transporter

Price on Request
Used
Handling & Export
Ref: 6E91AE6277 views0 savedListed 2 Apr 2026

Year

2000

Mileage

833,239 km

Fuel

DIESEL

Need help with shipping or import requirements?

Import requirements vary by destination and equipment type. Contact MenonMobility for handling, shipping and import assistance.

Contact MenonMobility

Specifications
18 specs

General

Year of Manufacture2000
TypeVolvo FH16 car transporter
ConditionUsed
Typecar transporter
Load capacity14,950 kg
Net weight11,050 kg
Gross weight26,000 kg

Cabin

Mileage833,239 km

Engine

Fuel TypeDIESEL

Axles

Axle Configuration8x2

Description

The 2000 Volvo FH16 car transporter with a 520 HP (382 kW) engine is a purpose-built heavy commercial vehicle designed for vehicle transport and fleet relocation operations across Europe. It features a 8x2 axle configuration, offering a balance of traction, payload capacity, and operational efficiency. The vehicle has a load capacity of 14,950 kg and gross vehicle weight of 26,000 kg, making it suitable for heavy-duty transport assignments. Recorded mileage stands at 833,239 km — very high mileage — indicative of consistent commercial use across European routes, with the vehicle having been operated under Western European conditions throughout its service life. This vehicle has been maintained to the service standards expected of professionally operated European commercial fleets. Currently located in Helsinki, FI and available for immediate inspection. Full service history and documentation available upon request.

Location

Helsinki

Finland

Used

Volvo FH16 car transporter

Price on Request
KleveMember since 2026
Handling & Export